101 Brady Dr Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $233,615 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Brady Dr, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $417,654. 101 Brady Dr is a home with nearby schools including McLees Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $7,840 | $7,700 | $140 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $7,840 | $7,700 | $140 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $7,840 | $7,700 | $140 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $7,840 | $7,700 | $140 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $6,780 | $6,660 | $120 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $6,780 | $6,660 | $120 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $6,780 | $6,660 | $120 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $6,780 | $6,660 | $120 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,780 | $6,660 | $120 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $9,480 | $9,360 | $120 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $9,480 | $9,360 | $120 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $9,480 | $9,360 | $120 |
Source: Public Records
Map