101 Central Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Central Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $552,096, approximately $512 per square foot. 101 Central Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Miranda Manuel and Miranda Yvette
Bought by
Arbeiter William and Arbeiter Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,853
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Gallitelli Margaret Ann and White John F
Bought by
Miranda Manuel and Miranda Yvette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbeiter William | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Miranda Manuel | $115,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History