101 Cherokee Rd Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Cherokee Rd, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $474,229, approximately $218 per square foot. 101 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Connolly Sean M and Duncan Johnna L
Bought by
Connolly Sean M and Connolly Johnna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Sean M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $11,180 | $2,990 | $8,190 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $9,720 | $2,600 | $7,120 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $9,720 | $2,600 | $7,120 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $9,720 | $2,600 | $7,120 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $9,720 | $2,600 | $7,120 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $9,724 | $2,600 | $7,124 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $9,720 | $2,600 | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $8,990 | $2,400 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $8,990 | $2,400 | $6,590 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,090 | $1,600 | $5,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map