103 Cherokee Rd Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cherokee Rd, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $405,360, approximately $235 per square foot. 103 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Sease Linda H and Estate Of Wendell R Sease
Bought by
Sease Linda H and Sease Devin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sease Linda H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $9,210 | $2,530 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $8,010 | $2,200 | $5,810 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $8,010 | $2,200 | $5,810 |
| 2022 | $964 | $8,010 | $2,200 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $8,010 | $2,200 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $863 | $8,008 | $2,200 | $5,808 |
| 2019 | $886 | $8,010 | $2,200 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $858 | $7,460 | $2,400 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $801 | $7,460 | $2,400 | $5,060 |
| 2015 | $844 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,670 | $1,400 | $4,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map