101 Chestnut St Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Historic Railroad Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,257
Studio
--
Bath
7,902
Sq Ft
$14/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Chestnut St, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $108,257, approximately $13 per square foot. 101 Chestnut St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Elsie Allen High School, and Santa Rosa Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Grainer Christopher Ernest
Bought by
Valencia Rigoberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Motte Patricia Louise
Bought by
Grainer Christopher Ernest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Motte Patricia Louise
Bought by
Grainger Christopher Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Rigoberto | $75,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grainer Christopher Ernest | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grainger Christopher Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $88,781 | $88,781 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $87,041 | $87,041 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $85,335 | $85,335 | -- |
| 2022 | $952 | $83,662 | $83,662 | $0 |
| 2021 | $940 | $82,022 | $82,022 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $81,181 | $81,181 | $0 |
| 2019 | $933 | $79,590 | $79,590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $928 | $78,030 | $78,030 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $896 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $649 | $48,777 | $13,830 | $34,947 |
| 2014 | $613 | $47,823 | $13,560 | $34,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map