101 Clear Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $402,184 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Clear Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $440,296, approximately $227 per square foot. 101 Clear Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $70,850 | $24,700 | $46,150 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $65,190 | $19,630 | $45,560 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $65,190 | $19,630 | $45,560 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $55,980 | $19,630 | $36,350 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $55,980 | $19,630 | $36,350 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $52,460 | $16,250 | $36,210 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $52,460 | $16,250 | $36,210 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $40,490 | $14,630 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $40,490 | $14,630 | $25,860 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $36,040 | $10,600 | $25,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map