101 Como Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,449 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $276,112, approximately $138 per square foot. 101 Como Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and St. Paul City Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Wickenhouser Gary F and Wickenhouser Lynn C
Bought by
Zhou Xin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,529
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,583
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Xin | $163,819 | Title Mark Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Xin | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $274,000 | $25,000 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $247,500 | $20,000 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $217,800 | $20,000 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $195,000 | $20,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $193,500 | $11,900 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $167,800 | $11,900 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $149,000 | $11,900 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $134,100 | $11,900 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $104,900 | $11,900 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map