Estimated Value: $1,507,000 - $1,930,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Devon Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $1,700,505, approximately $575 per square foot. 101 Devon Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,753 | $1,202,800 | $440,000 | $762,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,039,800 | $385,000 | $654,800 |
| 2023 | $8,691 | $1,017,700 | $385,000 | $632,700 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $900,200 | $385,000 | $515,200 |
| 2021 | $7,772 | $844,000 | $385,000 | $459,000 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $820,900 | $355,000 | $465,900 |
| 2019 | $7,389 | $865,200 | $355,000 | $510,200 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | $849,800 | $355,000 | $494,800 |
| 2017 | $8,479 | $1,010,600 | $355,000 | $655,600 |
| 2016 | $6,881 | $820,100 | $355,000 | $465,100 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $862,700 | $385,000 | $477,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $742,100 | $350,000 | $392,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map