101 Dudley Ave Unit E Venice, CA 90291
Venice Neighborhood
29
Beds
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Dudley Ave Unit E, Venice, CA 90291. 101 Dudley Ave Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westminster Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Lally Ethel J and The Ethel J Lally Declaration
Bought by
Ohannessian Antoine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$893,917
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Lally William E and Lally Sr Declaration William E
Bought by
Lally William E and Lally Sr Declaration William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,135,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Lally Ethel J
Bought by
Lally Ethel J and The Ethel J Lally Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohannessian Antoine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lally William E | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Lally Ethel J | -- | -- | |
| Lally William Edward | -- | -- | |
| Lally William Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohannessian Antoine | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lally William E | $1,135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,992 | $4,153,335 | $3,885,387 | $267,948 |
| 2024 | $50,992 | $4,071,898 | $3,809,203 | $262,695 |
| 2023 | $50,026 | $3,992,058 | $3,734,513 | $257,545 |
| 2022 | $47,742 | $3,913,784 | $3,661,288 | $252,496 |
| 2021 | $47,074 | $3,837,045 | $3,589,499 | $247,546 |
| 2019 | $45,684 | $3,723,238 | $3,483,034 | $240,204 |
| 2018 | $45,516 | $3,650,235 | $3,414,740 | $235,495 |
| 2016 | $43,337 | $3,508,494 | $3,282,143 | $226,351 |
| 2015 | $42,715 | $3,455,794 | $3,232,843 | $222,951 |
| 2014 | $42,900 | $3,388,101 | $3,169,517 | $218,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map