101 Dutch Flat Rd Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Dutch Flat Rd, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $587,731, approximately $326 per square foot. 101 Dutch Flat Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2002
Sold by
Myers Stephen D and Myers Irene E
Bought by
Myers Stephen D and Myers Irene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Williams Roy W and Williams E M
Bought by
Myers Stephen D and Myers Irene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,786
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$561,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Stephen D | -- | -- | |
| Myers Stephen D | $160,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Stephen D | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $245,903 | $53,786 | $192,117 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $241,082 | $52,732 | $188,350 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $236,356 | $51,699 | $184,657 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $231,723 | $50,686 | $181,037 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $227,181 | $49,693 | $177,488 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $224,853 | $49,184 | $175,669 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $220,445 | $48,220 | $172,225 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $216,124 | $47,275 | $168,849 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $211,888 | $46,349 | $165,539 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $207,735 | $45,441 | $162,294 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $204,616 | $44,759 | $159,857 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $200,609 | $43,883 | $156,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map