1525 Severus Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Severus Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $514,366, approximately $382 per square foot. 1525 Severus Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Miller Anthony
Bought by
Garcia John M and Lovejoy Jessica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,504
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Calija Timothy and Calija Marlina
Bought by
Miller Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,116
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Calija Timothy and Calija Marlina
Bought by
Calija Timothy and Calija Marlina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Calija Tim and Calija Marlina S
Bought by
Calija Tim and Calija Marlina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Duya Marcelino D and Duya Gina M
Bought by
Calija Tim and Rovetti Marlina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,935
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia John M | $390,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Miller Anthony | $207,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Calija Timothy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Calija Tim | -- | -- | |
| Calija Tim | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia John M | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Anthony | $204,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Calija Timothy | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calija Tim | $216,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $435,048 | $111,549 | $323,499 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $426,518 | $109,362 | $317,156 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $418,156 | $107,218 | $310,938 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $409,958 | $105,117 | $304,841 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $401,920 | $103,056 | $298,864 |
| 2020 | $5,483 | $397,800 | $102,000 | $295,800 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $271,995 | $94,197 | $177,798 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $266,662 | $92,350 | $174,312 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $261,435 | $90,540 | $170,895 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $256,310 | $88,765 | $167,545 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $242,000 | $73,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $188,000 | $58,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map