101 E 33rd St Des Moines, IA 50317
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 33rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $145,611, approximately $119 per square foot. 101 E 33rd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Moore Kenny Ray and Moore Nina
Bought by
Boydston Ray G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,105
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Moore Randy Lee
Bought by
Moore Kenny Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boydston Ray G | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boydston Ray G | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Kenny Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boydston Ray G | $104,500 | |
| Closed | Boydston Ray G | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $90,800 | $7,400 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $85,700 | $6,800 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $85,700 | $6,800 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $68,700 | $5,800 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $68,700 | $5,800 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $52,700 | $4,400 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $52,700 | $4,400 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $51,000 | $4,100 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $51,000 | $4,100 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $50,200 | $4,800 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map