Estimated Value: $80,476 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 3rd St, Bowen, IL 62316 and is currently estimated at $101,119. 101 E 3rd St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,076 | $28,281 | $1,356 | $26,925 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $26,736 | $1,282 | $25,454 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $23,062 | $1,106 | $21,956 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $20,338 | $975 | $19,363 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $19,169 | $919 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $18,702 | $897 | $17,805 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $19,321 | $927 | $18,394 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $19,321 | $927 | $18,394 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $17,434 | $837 | $16,597 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $18,133 | $786 | $17,347 |
| 2012 | $1,049 | $18,133 | $786 | $17,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map