101 E 4th St Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 4th St, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $156,428, approximately $130 per square foot. 101 E 4th St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $841 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $845 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $848 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $785 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $89,000 | $9,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $785 | $89,000 | $9,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $79 | $89,000 | $9,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $74 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $74 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $73 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map