101 E 6th Ave Bryant, SD 57221
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 6th Ave, Bryant, SD 57221 and is currently estimated at $267,042. 101 E 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamlin Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School - 02, and Hamlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Darvel
Bought by
Wendling Darren E and Wendling Crystal M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendling Darren E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $221,516 | $10,648 | $210,868 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $201,378 | $9,680 | $191,698 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $167,815 | $8,067 | $159,748 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $167,815 | $8,067 | $159,748 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $72,181 | $2,689 | $69,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map