305 S Hill St Bryant, SD 57221
Estimated Value: $113,243 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,665
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S Hill St, Bryant, SD 57221 and is currently estimated at $160,311. 305 S Hill St is a home with nearby schools including Hamlin Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School - 02, and Hamlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Utesch Leoma and Sauder Joan M
Bought by
Spieker John W and Spieker Marlene R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spieker John W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $73,807 | $5,968 | $67,839 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $67,097 | $5,425 | $61,672 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $55,914 | $4,521 | $51,393 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $55,914 | $4,521 | $51,393 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $27,745 | $1,507 | $26,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map