101 E Cypress Rd Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
46,609
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Cypress Rd, Oakley, CA 94561. 101 E Cypress Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2015
Sold by
Panjwani Khairunnisa
Bought by
Panjwani Roshanali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,910,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Boparai Surjeet and Bopari Sarbjit
Bought by
4S Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,910,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Quality Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Boparai Surjeet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Boparai Surjeet and Boparai Sarbjit
Bought by
Boparai Surjeet and Boparai Sarbjit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1997
Sold by
Boparai Surjeet and Boparai Sarbjit
Bought by
Boparai Surjeet and Boparai Sarbjit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panjwani Roshanali | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| 4S Investments Llc | $3,600,000 | Westminster Title Company | |
| Boparai Surjeet | $295,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Boparai Surjeet | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Boparai Surjeet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 4S Investments Llc | $3,910,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,294 | $3,854,153 | $1,080,803 | $2,773,350 |
| 2024 | $42,943 | $3,778,582 | $1,059,611 | $2,718,971 |
| 2023 | $42,943 | $3,704,493 | $1,038,835 | $2,665,658 |
| 2022 | $42,543 | $3,631,857 | $1,018,466 | $2,613,391 |
| 2021 | $42,055 | $3,560,646 | $998,497 | $2,562,149 |
| 2019 | $43,667 | $3,455,037 | $968,882 | $2,486,155 |
| 2018 | $42,457 | $3,387,292 | $949,885 | $2,437,407 |
| 2017 | $42,063 | $3,320,875 | $931,260 | $2,389,615 |
| 2016 | $51,442 | $4,330,240 | $913,000 | $3,417,240 |
| 2015 | $29,713 | $2,282,893 | $174,518 | $2,108,375 |
| 2014 | $32,485 | $2,512,729 | $171,100 | $2,341,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map