101 E Gilead St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,420 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Gilead St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $194,355, approximately $809 per square foot. 101 E Gilead St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $754 | $53,700 | $49,500 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $732 | $56,900 | $53,300 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $810 | $56,800 | $53,300 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $148 | $49,300 | $46,300 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $150 | $7,600 | $1,500 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $140 | $7,600 | $1,500 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $126 | $7,000 | $1,500 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $102 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $154 | $196,800 | $33,200 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $158 | $10,300 | $6,800 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $158 | $10,300 | $6,800 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map