101 E Hunter St Sumter, SC 29153
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Hunter St, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $72,755, approximately $77 per square foot. 101 E Hunter St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Mildred Mcduffie
Bought by
Pack Virginia Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Virginia Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $1,620 | $440 | $1,180 |
| 2024 | $74 | $1,620 | $440 | $1,180 |
| 2023 | $74 | $1,610 | $440 | $1,170 |
| 2022 | $72 | $1,610 | $440 | $1,170 |
| 2021 | $69 | $1,610 | $440 | $1,170 |
| 2020 | $69 | $1,510 | $440 | $1,070 |
| 2019 | $67 | $1,510 | $440 | $1,070 |
| 2018 | $66 | $1,510 | $440 | $1,070 |