107 E Hunter St Sumter, SC 29153
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,196 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Hunter St, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $115,799, approximately $76 per square foot. 107 E Hunter St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Spann Terri A
Bought by
Spamm Capital Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Brogdon Oscar L and Brogdon John Marion
Bought by
Spann Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spamm Capital Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Spann Terri A | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $3,340 | $600 | $2,740 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $3,340 | $600 | $2,740 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $3,340 | $600 | $2,740 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $3,340 | $600 | $2,740 |