H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Harvey Yergin
Solutions for Real Estate
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $552,000
This is a rare opportunity to own a large Clintonville duplex blocks from N High St and minutes from The OSU campus. Each recently updated unit features 2 spacious BRs and an additional pass-through BR perfect for an office, nursery or addt'l living space. There is no lack of storage! There is a large 2-car garage, each side has a full basement and unit 103 has access to an unfinished 3rd floor attic. Property is fully occupied. 101 at $1100/month through Jun '20. 103 at $1350 through Aug. '20.
103 was updated in '19. 101 was updated in '13/14. Updates include roof, HVAC and windows. See attached ''Improvement List'' for all updates.
PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS.
CURB OFFERS ONLY. Access w/in 48 hours of accepted offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harvey Yergin
Solutions for Real Estate Listed on: 02/06/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Russo
Art Russo, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothenberg Andrew | -- | Cardinal Title Agency | |
| Rothenberg Andrew | $350,000 | World Class Title Agcy Of Oh | |
| Beeman Patricia J | $208,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Wright David W | $98,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rothenberg Andrew | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Beeman Patricia J | $166,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Sold | $350,000 | -9.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | For Sale | $386,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $152,290 | $44,800 | $107,490 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $152,290 | $44,800 | $107,490 |
| 2023 | $6,820 | $152,290 | $44,800 | $107,490 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $121,980 | $33,110 | $88,870 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $121,980 | $33,110 | $88,870 |
| 2020 | $6,504 | $121,980 | $33,110 | $88,870 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $94,570 | $25,480 | $69,090 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $94,570 | $25,480 | $69,090 |
| 2017 | $5,893 | $94,570 | $25,480 | $69,090 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $86,940 | $24,640 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $5,377 | $86,940 | $24,640 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $86,940 | $24,640 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | $2,575 | $84,210 | $23,450 | $60,760 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Harvey Yergin
Solutions for Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Richard Russo
Art Russo, REALTORS
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220003538
APN: 010-024106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.