98 E Kelso Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,780 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 E Kelso Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $424,195, approximately $294 per square foot. 98 E Kelso Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1980
Bought by
Miller Harold W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Harold W | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $124,850 | $44,800 | $80,050 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $124,850 | $44,800 | $80,050 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $124,845 | $44,800 | $80,045 |
| 2022 | $8,374 | $108,500 | $33,110 | $75,390 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $108,500 | $33,110 | $75,390 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $116,240 | $33,110 | $83,130 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $91,420 | $25,480 | $65,940 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $91,420 | $25,480 | $65,940 |
| 2017 | $5,542 | $91,420 | $25,480 | $65,940 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $69,720 | $24,640 | $45,080 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $69,720 | $24,640 | $45,080 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $69,720 | $24,640 | $45,080 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $68,530 | $23,450 | $45,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map