$210,000
SOLD JUN 10, 2025
Last list price

101 E Key Ave Salina, KS 67401

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2025

$134 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2025

Sold before input. This three bedroom home is well-maintained and is in an excellent location; close to Coronado Elementary, south Salina shopping, interstate access, restaurants, fire station and South High School. The basement is finished with a rec room, bathroom and two noncode bedrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Welsh

SalinaHomes License #00046483 Listed on: 05/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mikel Payne

SalinaHomes License #00053450

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 087-36-0-2-18-013-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,126

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Reso Fencing: Chain Link
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Sold-Inner Office
  • Subdivision Name: NONE LISTED ON TAX RECORD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1162

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
  • Basement: Finished
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Frame w/Less than 50% Mas, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Full, No Egress Window(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• High School: Salina South
  • Junior High Dist: Salina School District (USD 305)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Salina South

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 087-36-0-2-18-013-00-0
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3126.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2025
Closed on
May 30, 2025
List Price
$210,000
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$219,547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,569
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,671

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
List Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
2.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $168,000 New Conventional
Closed $168,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Sold -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $210,000 +35.5% $134 / Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2020 11/12/20 For Sale $155,000 +19.2% $133 / Sq Ft
06/04/2015 06/04/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/05/2015 05/05/15 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2015 04/16/15 For Sale $130,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,417 $25,737 $1,633 $24,104
2024 $3,126 $23,702 $2,275 $21,427
2023 $3,126 $23,437 $2,192 $21,245
2022 $2,498 $19,082 $2,015 $17,067
2021 $2,458 $18,055 $2,015 $16,040
2020 $2,260 $16,434 $2,198 $14,236
2019 $2,062 $16,943 $2,198 $14,745
2018 $2,193 $16,181 $2,198 $13,983
2017 $0 $14,950 $2,015 $12,935
2016 $0 $14,950 $2,015 $12,935
2015 -- $13,616 $2,015 $11,601
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 655188

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 087-36-0-20-18-013.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.