105 E Key Ave Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Key Ave, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $212,948, approximately $158 per square foot. 105 E Key Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Salina South Middle School, and Salina High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $22,965 | $1,796 | $21,169 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $22,828 | $2,497 | $20,331 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $22,436 | $2,363 | $20,073 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $21,172 | $2,116 | $19,056 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $19,447 | $2,252 | $17,195 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $18,641 | $2,502 | $16,139 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $18,343 | $2,313 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $17,020 | $2,313 | $14,707 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,940 | $2,130 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,284 | $2,130 | $14,154 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,352 | $2,149 | $13,203 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map