101 E Lindsey St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Lindsey St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $239,379, approximately $145 per square foot. 101 E Lindsey St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Adams Larry L and Francis Annette M
Bought by
Mcreynolds Eric D and Mcreynolds Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,457
Outstanding Balance
$93,667
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Davis Theodore W and Davis Krista M
Bought by
Adams Maurice L and Adams Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Davis Theodore W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcreynolds Eric D | -- | Attorney | |
| Adams Maurice L | $142,000 | -- | |
| Davis Theodore W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcreynolds Eric D | $125,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $81,590 | $8,820 | $72,770 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $58,390 | $9,560 | $48,830 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $58,390 | $9,560 | $48,830 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $58,390 | $9,560 | $48,830 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $44,910 | $7,350 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $44,910 | $7,350 | $37,560 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $44,910 | $7,350 | $37,560 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $42,490 | $7,280 | $35,210 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $42,490 | $7,280 | $35,210 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $42,490 | $7,280 | $35,210 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $40,850 | $7,000 | $33,850 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $40,850 | $7,000 | $33,850 |
| 2013 | $1,221 | $40,850 | $7,000 | $33,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map