101 E Sierra Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $817,547
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Sierra Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $788,887, approximately $539 per square foot. 101 E Sierra Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Morrow Living Trust and Morrow Brian P
Bought by
Morrow Living Trust and Morrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Morrow Barbara J and Morrow Alfred Falletti
Bought by
Morrow Barbara J and Morrow Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,324 | $601,501 | $273,408 | $328,093 |
| 2024 | $7,141 | $589,708 | $268,048 | $321,660 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $578,146 | $262,793 | $315,353 |
| 2022 | $6,989 | $566,811 | $257,641 | $309,170 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $555,698 | $252,590 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $7,016 | $550,000 | $250,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $72,956 | $19,784 | $53,172 |
| 2018 | $933 | $71,527 | $19,397 | $52,130 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,125 | $19,017 | $51,108 |
| 2016 | $873 | $68,751 | $18,645 | $50,106 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,719 | $18,365 | $49,354 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,394 | $18,006 | $48,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map