101 Edward Wakefield Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,980 - $471,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Edward Wakefield, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $443,995, approximately $298 per square foot. 101 Edward Wakefield is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Meister Karen D
Bought by
Meister Karen D and Karen D Meister Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Meister David R
Bought by
Meister Karen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Mccabe Rosemary
Bought by
Meister David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meister Karen D | -- | None Available | |
| Meister Karen D | -- | None Available | |
| Meister David | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $359,200 | $83,600 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $302,300 | $76,000 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $302,300 | $76,000 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $288,200 | $76,000 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $288,200 | $76,000 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $260,500 | $71,300 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $182 | $260,500 | $71,300 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $718 | $256,300 | $71,300 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $718 | $256,300 | $71,300 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $358 | $255,600 | $71,300 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $752 | $255,600 | $71,300 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map