NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $207,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,819 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2017

Last sale price $99,999 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,190 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2017

Welcome home! The entrance into the home features new tile floor. Redone Hardwd flrs in the LR & DR Gorgeous stone Fireplace mantel & Hearth. Lg Bowed Window in the extensive DR. The kitchen boast new counter tops, a center island, built in oven, gas cook top & a newer stainless steel French door refrigerator. A quaint breakfast nook. 1st fl Master Bedrm. New modern Full bath w/ subway tile, deep tub, vanities & flooring. There is a walk in cedar closet on the 1st fl. 3 more bedrms w/ hardwd flrs upstairs & a full bath. Newly screened in porch off the back & brick deck overlooking Lg fully fenced in backyard. More finished space in the basement complete w/a bar & new updated 1/2 bath. The home has a newer roof, mostly newer windows, newer furnace, new H2o tank, New front & back entry doors, & freshly painted throughout the interior

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Caporiccio

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301217665 Listed on: 02/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephenie Leden

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401276340

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 8,844 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x132
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,819 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-004-000-0010-042-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,071

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

8,844 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 7th North St to Lemoyne ave, to Kenwood ave to ellen st
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-004-000-0010-042-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8844.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3071.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2017
Closed on
May 16, 2017
List Price
$104,400
Sold Price
$99,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,401
-4.22%
Current Estimated Value
$195,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,256
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Tihic Hamdija
Bought by
Otto Rachael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Tihic Hamdisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Rice Ammetta L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Albank Fsb
Bought by
Gary Isaac E and Rice Ammetta L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Modafferi Mark A and Modafferi Jill L
Bought by
Sharon King and Sharon Beverly A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payne Jillianne R $100,000 --
Cartus Financial Corp $100,000 --
Otto Rachael $74,300 --
Tihic Hamdisa $30,101 --
Secretary Of Housing -- --
Citimortgage Inc $48,822 --
Gary Isaac E $41,000 --
-- $95,000 --
Sharon King $80,775 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Sold $99,999 +0.1% $55 / Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Price Changed $99,884 -4.3% $55 / Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 For Sale $104,400 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,779 $75,000 $15,400 $59,600
2024 $1,258 $75,000 $15,400 $59,600
2023 $1,284 $75,000 $15,400 $59,600
2022 $1,225 $68,000 $15,400 $52,600
2021 $1,225 $68,000 $15,400 $52,600
2020 $1,287 $68,000 $15,400 $52,600
2019 $1,287 $68,000 $15,400 $52,600
2018 $1,287 $68,000 $15,400 $52,600
2017 $1,241 $68,000 $15,400 $52,600
2016 $1,261 $68,000 $15,400 $52,600
2015 -- $68,000 $15,400 $52,600
2014 -- $68,000 $15,400 $52,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1028055

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-004-000-0010-042-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.