101 Gibralter St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $786,000
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Gibralter St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $695,707, approximately $694 per square foot. 101 Gibralter St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Eloy R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pina Eloy R | -- | Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pina Eloy R | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Pina Eloy R | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $287,444 | $127,602 | $159,842 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $281,808 | $125,100 | $156,708 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $276,283 | $122,647 | $153,636 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $270,866 | $120,242 | $150,624 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $265,555 | $117,884 | $147,671 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $262,833 | $116,676 | $146,157 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $257,681 | $114,389 | $143,292 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $252,630 | $112,147 | $140,483 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $247,678 | $109,949 | $137,729 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $242,823 | $107,794 | $135,029 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $239,177 | $106,176 | $133,001 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $222,310 | $90,650 | $131,660 |
Map
- 211 Featherstone St
- 2020 San Jose St
- 2005 San Jose St
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 164 Harding Ave
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 403 E 2nd St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 1906 Almanor St
- 2026 Mono St
- 2221 Gershwin Place
- 425 W 1st St
- 244 E Birch St
- 107 Gibralter St
- 113 Gibralter St
- 1961 Santa Lucia Ave
- 1968 Santa Lucia Ave
- 106 Featherstone St
- 2009 Santa Lucia Ave
- 2000 Santa Lucia Ave
- 106 Gibralter St
- 119 Gibralter St
- 2004 Santa Lucia Ave
- 112 Featherstone St
- 112 Gibralter St
- 1960 Santa Lucia Ave
- 2008 Santa Lucia Ave
- 118 Featherstone St
- 125 Gibralter St
- 118 Gibralter St
- 1958 Santa Lucia Ave
- 2015 Santa Lucia Ave
- 105 Halcon St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.