Estimated Value: $199,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Gravely Dr, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $215,976, approximately $113 per square foot. 101 Gravely Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Slack John
Bought by
Gibson Delinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,882
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Delinda | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Delinda | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $111,960 | $31,500 | $80,460 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $111,960 | $31,500 | $80,460 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $111,960 | $31,500 | $80,460 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $111,960 | $31,500 | $80,460 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $111,960 | $31,500 | $80,460 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $111,960 | $31,500 | $80,460 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $111,960 | $31,500 | $80,460 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $111,960 | $31,500 | $80,460 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $98,280 | $31,500 | $66,780 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $98,280 | $31,500 | $66,780 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $99,240 | $31,500 | $67,740 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $98,220 | $31,500 | $66,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map