Estimated Value: $148,000 - $199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Reeves Dr, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $178,670, approximately $91 per square foot. 4 Reeves Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $97,860 | $11,460 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $97,860 | $11,460 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $92,280 | $11,460 | $80,820 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $86,760 | $11,460 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $86,760 | $11,460 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $86,760 | $11,460 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $86,760 | $11,460 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $86,760 | $11,460 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $86,760 | $11,460 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $86,760 | $11,460 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $86,760 | $11,460 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $75,540 | $11,460 | $64,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map