101 Green St Martinez, CA 94553
Downtown Martinez NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,929 - $822,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Green St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $804,732, approximately $476 per square foot. 101 Green St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Kattchee Christopher A
Bought by
Christopher A Kattchee Separate Property Trus and Kattchee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Petersen Gregory and Petersen Tracy
Bought by
Kattcheea Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Foster Sandra L
Bought by
Petersen Gregory and Petersen Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Foster Sandra L
Bought by
Foster Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Foster Jon L
Bought by
Foster Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1994
Sold by
Dempsey Marion and Cellini Conchetta
Bought by
Foster Jon L and Foster Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,450
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher A Kattchee Separate Property Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kattcheea Chris | $605,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Petersen Gregory | $440,000 | Placer Title | |
| Foster Sandra L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Foster Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Foster Jon L | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kattcheea Chris | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Gregory | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Sandra L | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Jon L | $193,450 | |
| Closed | Petersen Gregory | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,199 | $702,149 | $348,173 | $353,976 |
| 2024 | $8,640 | $688,383 | $341,347 | $347,036 |
| 2023 | $8,640 | $674,886 | $334,654 | $340,232 |
| 2022 | $8,498 | $661,654 | $328,093 | $333,561 |
| 2021 | $8,301 | $648,681 | $321,660 | $327,021 |
| 2019 | $13,119 | $629,442 | $312,120 | $317,322 |
| 2018 | $7,837 | $617,100 | $306,000 | $311,100 |
| 2017 | $6,040 | $468,500 | $228,927 | $239,573 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $447,500 | $218,665 | $228,835 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $446,000 | $217,932 | $228,068 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $336,000 | $164,182 | $171,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map