101 Heath Way Unit 33 Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,648 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Heath Way Unit 33, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $641,162, approximately $248 per square foot. 101 Heath Way Unit 33 is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Hanbury Manor Construction Llc A Virgini
Bought by
Reid Omar E and Reid Charmaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,171
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$481,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Omar E | $403,385 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Omar E | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $572,600 | $190,000 | $382,600 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $552,200 | $190,000 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $557,100 | $170,000 | $387,100 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $466,900 | $150,000 | $316,900 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $429,400 | $130,000 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $413,600 | $130,000 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $392,100 | $125,000 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $392,100 | $125,000 | $267,100 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map