101 Hickory Hill Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hickory Hill Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $222,291, approximately $243 per square foot. 101 Hickory Hill Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Guinsler Bryon C
Bought by
Wise Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,760
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Theresa M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Theresa M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $193,700 | $65,000 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $176,700 | $65,000 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $145,000 | $55,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $134,300 | $50,000 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $111,600 | $40,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $105,000 | $39,700 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $103,500 | $39,700 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $105,200 | $39,700 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $106,100 | $42,000 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map