101 Jonathans Way Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,501
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Jonathans Way, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $569,447, approximately $379 per square foot. 101 Jonathans Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Silva Antone
Bought by
Oconnell Kerry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Outstanding Balance
$97,920
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Kerry A | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell Kerry A | $207,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $474,100 | $193,600 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $447,600 | $182,700 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $403,700 | $163,100 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $337,400 | $135,900 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $300,300 | $118,100 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $291,700 | $118,100 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $283,300 | $113,600 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $276,800 | $113,600 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $268,500 | $113,600 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $256,600 | $111,400 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $252,800 | $109,200 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map