90 Jonathans Way Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Jonathans Way, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $486,247, approximately $633 per square foot. 90 Jonathans Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Curtis Linda
Bought by
Rilling Harold R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rilling Harold R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $419,800 | $213,200 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $396,200 | $201,100 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $356,600 | $179,500 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $297,600 | $149,600 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $261,000 | $130,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $254,900 | $130,000 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $247,300 | $125,100 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $242,600 | $125,100 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $236,700 | $125,100 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $227,200 | $122,600 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $223,800 | $120,200 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map