101 Jones Rd Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,393
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Jones Rd, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $311,918, approximately $130 per square foot. 101 Jones Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Reed Doris and Estate Of Sylvester Reed Jr
Bought by
Reed Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Doris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $6,870 | $300 | $6,570 |
| 2024 | $703 | $6,870 | $300 | $6,570 |
| 2023 | $700 | $6,870 | $300 | $6,570 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $10,300 | $450 | $9,850 |
| 2021 | $609 | $6,080 | $270 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $606 | $6,080 | $270 | $5,810 |
| 2019 | $606 | $6,080 | $270 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $607 | $6,080 | $270 | $5,810 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,080 | $270 | $5,810 |
| 2016 | $603 | $6,050 | $280 | $5,770 |
| 2015 | $620 | $6,050 | $280 | $5,770 |
| 2014 | $632 | $6,050 | $280 | $5,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map