$724,900
$24K PRICE DROP

101 Karsan Dr Sutter Creek, CA 95685

Estimated payment $4,359/month

Total Views 12,784
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
$334 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Balcony
  • Private Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Impressive custom home plus a detached guest house tucked away in Downtown Sutter Creek. Sophisticated style, modern updates and artistic detailing make this property very unique. Amazing wrap around porch and balconies capturing amazing views of rolling hills. Hardwood flooring, vintage doors, stained glass and Andersen wood windows harken back to another era. Dual master suites with balcony access plus an office space downstairs. Step outside to the brick patio with built-in bbq and views. The detached garage creates privacy between the main house and guesthouse. Enter the guest area equipped with its own parking, porch, mini-split HVAC, shaker cabinets and concrete counters. Easy walk to the bustling Main Street filled with restaurants, shops and nightlife. Must see to appreciate!

Listing Agent

Ted DeFazio

Keller Williams Realty EDH License #01760318 Listed on: 12/24/2025

Keller Williams Realty EDH

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Utilities

  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018-171-024-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Subtype Description: House(s)
  • Property Subtype 1: Duplex
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: Varies by Unit
  • Flooring: Varies by Unit
  • Price Per Square Foot: 334.06
  • Square Footage: 2170.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, Transfer Disclosure Statement
  • Exterior Features: Built-In Barbeque
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 724900.00
  • Lot Features: Private
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony/Deck, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Metal
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Trees Few,Trees Few
  • View Description: Valley, Hills

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Varies by Unit
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Amador Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: NC
  • Irrigation: Irrigation Connected
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.00

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["Other"]
  • Number of Units: 2
  • 1 Bedroom Rent Range: 1600
  • Total Number Owner Occupied: 1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 018-171-024-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,914 $596,031 $92,956 $503,075
2024 $5,914 $584,345 $91,134 $493,211
2023 $5,798 $572,889 $89,348 $483,541
2022 $5,690 $561,657 $87,597 $474,060
2021 $5,581 $550,645 $85,880 $464,765
2020 $4,220 $416,160 $67,626 $348,534
2019 $4,137 $408,000 $66,300 $341,700
2018 $4,010 $395,250 $61,200 $334,050
2017 $4,085 $402,448 $106,449 $295,999
2016 $3,664 $360,936 $92,003 $268,933
2015 $3,108 $305,878 $77,969 $227,909
2014 $2,773 $273,105 $69,615 $203,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2026 04/05/26 For Sale $724,900 0.0% $334 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Off Market $724,900 -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Price Changed $724,900 -3.2% $334 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $749,000 0.0% $345 / Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Off Market $749,000 -- --
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Sale $749,000 +37.4% $345 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $545,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $545,000 -2.5% $304 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Price Changed $559,000 -1.8% $312 / Sq Ft
05/05/2020 05/05/20 Price Changed $569,000 -1.0% $318 / Sq Ft
03/28/2020 03/28/20 For Sale $575,000 -4.0% $321 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 For Sale $599,000 +54.6% $335 / Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Sold $387,500 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Sale $387,500 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $545,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $400,000 North American Title Co Inc
Grant Deed $387,500 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $310,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $275,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $248,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225153444

MetroList

APN: 018-171-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.