101 Ketcham Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $568,201 - $699,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Ketcham Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $621,800, approximately $422 per square foot. 101 Ketcham Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,083 | $2,420 | $475 | $1,945 |
| 2023 | $8,159 | $2,420 | $475 | $1,945 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $2,420 | $475 | $1,945 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $2,420 | $475 | $1,945 |
| 2020 | $8,119 | $2,420 | $475 | $1,945 |
| 2019 | $8,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $2,420 | $475 | $1,945 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $2,420 | $475 | $1,945 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $2,420 | $475 | $1,945 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,825 | $475 | $2,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,825 | $475 | $2,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map