101 Leahy Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Leahy Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $629,134, approximately $270 per square foot. 101 Leahy Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth And Wilma Svenson Family Trust
Bought by
Ruggiero Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Svenson Kenneth Dale and Svenson Wilma L
Bought by
Svenson Kenneth D and Svenson Wilma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggiero Michael | $325,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Svenson Kenneth D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $449,820 | $139,944 | $309,876 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $441,000 | $137,200 | $303,800 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $441,000 | $137,200 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $833 | $69,020 | $10,006 | $59,014 |
| 2021 | $799 | $67,667 | $9,810 | $57,857 |
| 2020 | $722 | $66,974 | $9,710 | $57,264 |
| 2019 | $693 | $65,662 | $9,520 | $56,142 |
| 2018 | $688 | $64,376 | $9,334 | $55,042 |
| 2017 | $661 | $63,114 | $9,151 | $53,963 |
| 2016 | $637 | $61,877 | $8,972 | $52,905 |
| 2015 | $628 | $60,949 | $8,838 | $52,111 |
| 2014 | $628 | $59,756 | $8,665 | $51,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map