101 Ledgeview Dr Norwood, MA 02062
South Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $971,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Ledgeview Dr, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $858,829, approximately $485 per square foot. 101 Ledgeview Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Reid Janet M
Bought by
Randall Justin R and Randall Colleen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,105
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1989
Sold by
W G B Constn Co
Bought by
Reid Michael R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Justin R | $620,000 | -- | |
| Reid Michael R | $260,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Justin R | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Michael R | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Michael R | $141,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Michael R | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $791,500 | $319,000 | $472,500 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $767,500 | $319,000 | $448,500 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $702,200 | $267,700 | $434,500 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $630,200 | $243,400 | $386,800 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $575,400 | $234,600 | $340,800 |
| 2020 | $6,522 | $584,900 | $230,400 | $354,500 |
| 2019 | $5,804 | $533,000 | $221,400 | $311,600 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $521,000 | $220,500 | $300,500 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $521,000 | $220,500 | $300,500 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $493,100 | $220,500 | $272,600 |
| 2015 | $5,491 | $478,700 | $209,100 | $269,600 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $447,300 | $195,900 | $251,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map