Estimated Value: $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lee Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $101,000, approximately $76 per square foot. 101 Lee Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $13,320 | $10,080 | $3,240 |
| 2024 | $421 | $13,320 | $10,080 | $3,240 |
| 2023 | $416 | $13,140 | $10,080 | $3,060 |
| 2022 | $409 | $12,900 | $10,080 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $410 | $12,900 | $10,080 | $2,820 |
| 2020 | $410 | $12,900 | $10,080 | $2,820 |
| 2019 | $410 | $12,900 | $10,080 | $2,820 |
| 2018 | $370 | $12,900 | $10,080 | $2,820 |
| 2017 | $369 | $12,900 | $10,080 | $2,820 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,900 | $10,080 | $2,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,900 | $10,080 | $2,820 |
| 2014 | $184 | $13,200 | $10,080 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map