Estimated Value: $182,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Erwin Dr, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $197,600, approximately $91 per square foot. 1 Erwin Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
King Janet W and Wilson Janet W
Bought by
Leary Michele L and Wilson David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
King Freddie A
Bought by
Wilson Janet W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Kart Leonard
Bought by
King Freddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Michele L | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Janet W | -- | -- | |
| King Freddie | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $92,340 | $10,620 | $81,720 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $93,540 | $10,620 | $82,920 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $88,260 | $10,620 | $77,640 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $83,820 | $10,620 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $83,820 | $10,620 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $84,840 | $10,620 | $74,220 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $84,660 | $10,620 | $74,040 |
| 2018 | $942 | $85,620 | $10,620 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $939 | $85,620 | $10,620 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $951 | $86,580 | $10,620 | $75,960 |
| 2015 | $947 | $86,580 | $10,620 | $75,960 |
| 2014 | $795 | $76,920 | $10,620 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map