101 Liscio Loop Georgetown, TX 78628
Berry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,544 - $774,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,234
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Liscio Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $753,636, approximately $233 per square foot. 101 Liscio Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Raye Mccoy Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2011
Sold by
Wong Darin L and Lin Wong Hwa Miin
Bought by
Landmark Residential Construction
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Landmark Residential Construction Centra
Bought by
Wong Darin L and Wong Hwa Miin Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landmark Residential Construction | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Darin L | -- | Georgetown Titlw Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,866 | $735,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,866 | $668,577 | $150,000 | $518,577 |
| 2023 | $11,639 | $719,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,845 | $654,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,989 | $594,801 | $115,000 | $481,241 |
| 2020 | $11,992 | $540,728 | $109,537 | $431,191 |
| 2019 | $12,373 | $540,774 | $95,230 | $445,544 |
| 2018 | $11,651 | $525,615 | $95,230 | $430,385 |
| 2017 | $11,559 | $500,483 | $89,000 | $411,483 |
| 2016 | $12,462 | $523,314 | $89,000 | $434,314 |
| 2015 | $10,289 | $499,205 | $71,700 | $427,578 |
| 2014 | $10,289 | $453,823 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map