101 Loggers Ln Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,733,000 - $2,790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$1,273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Loggers Ln, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,761,500, approximately $1,273 per square foot. 101 Loggers Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Hudyma Russell M and Hudyma 2009 Revocabl Russell M
Bought by
Atq Properties Boulder Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,196,026
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,565,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Sunset Mill Inc
Bought by
Lightner Clinton D and Lightner Caroline J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Oban Susan L and Dolan Tim
Bought by
Lightner Clinton D and Lightner Caroline J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atq Properties Boulder Llc | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Lightner Clinton D | -- | -- | |
| Lightner Clinton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atq Properties Boulder Llc | $1,320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lightner Clinton D | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,625 | $2,487,044 | $956,930 | $1,530,114 |
| 2024 | $5,625 | $2,266,214 | $736,100 | $1,530,114 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $2,155,365 | $625,251 | $1,530,114 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $2,030,315 | $500,201 | $1,530,114 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $1,288,892 | $384,770 | $904,122 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $798,455 | $384,770 | $413,685 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $798,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $798,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $586,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $591,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $583,191 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map