101 Main St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $55,778 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Main St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $110,695, approximately $37 per square foot. 101 Main St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Beemer William B and Beemer Antoinete
Bought by
Shaltry Joseph L and Shaltry Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaltry Joseph L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $16,700 | $3,800 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $345 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $76 | $15,300 | $1,100 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $76 | $10,500 | $800 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $322 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $232 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $297 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $67 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map