238 E Davis St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $73,971 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E Davis St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $91,993, approximately $74 per square foot. 238 E Davis St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $36,800 | $7,500 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $663 | $35,300 | $2,500 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $258 | $33,500 | $2,300 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $258 | $23,900 | $1,500 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $797 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $563 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map