200 Trumbull St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $58,948 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Trumbull St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $95,737, approximately $89 per square foot. 200 Trumbull St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $17,500 | $2,200 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $387 | $17,200 | $700 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $85 | $17,000 | $700 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $85 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $361 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $357 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $259 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $332 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $77 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map