252 2nd St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $57,247 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 2nd St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $91,812, approximately $127 per square foot. 252 2nd St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Treasurer Of Clare County
Bought by
Davis Joseph M and Davis Amber M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Joseph M | $8,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $254 | $16,500 | $800 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $93 | $16,100 | $800 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $93 | $11,400 | $500 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $389 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $385 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $359 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $82 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map