$385,000
PENDING

101 Maple St Butner, NC 27509

Estimated payment $2,381/month

Total Views 21
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,015 Sq Ft
$191 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 101 Maple Street, a charming home located in the heart of Butner offering comfort, convenience, and small-town appeal. Situated on a manageable lot, this property provides easy access to nearby parks, local dining, and major highways for a quick commute to Durham, Creedmoor, and surrounding areas. Inside, you'll find a functional layout designed for everyday living, with inviting living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and entertaining simple and efficient. The bedrooms are comfortably sized, providing flexible options for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Outside, the yard offers space to relax, garden, or enjoy time outdoors, while still being easy to maintain. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home presents a great value in a growing area. Conveniently located near Falls Lake, downtown Durham, and major employers, this property combines location and livability at an attractive price point.

Listing Agent

Eric Miller

Navigate Realty License #339164 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,700

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include unknown
  • Morgan's Property Management Association, Phone Number (919) 479-5762
  • Granville Forest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 086503342341

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,700

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Unknown
  • Subdivision Name: Granville Forest
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2015.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Bathtub Only, Room Over Garage, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Smart Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: In Parade of Homes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Ductless, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 205.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Morgan's Property Management
  • Phone: 9194795762
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Granville - S Granville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Granville - Granville Central

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 086503342341

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3699.76
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 30

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Granville - Butner - Stem

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,700 $346,538 $50,000 $296,538
2024 $3,700 $346,538 $50,000 $296,538
2023 $2,747 $209,035 $35,000 $174,035
2022 $2,736 $209,035 $35,000 $174,035
2021 $2,606 $209,035 $35,000 $174,035
2020 $2,606 $209,035 $35,000 $174,035
2019 $2,606 $209,035 $35,000 $174,035
2018 $2,606 $209,035 $35,000 $174,035
2016 $2,241 $167,689 $35,000 $132,689
2015 $2,061 $167,689 $35,000 $132,689
2014 $2,061 $167,689 $35,000 $132,689
2013 -- $167,689 $35,000 $132,689
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $385,000 +5.5% $191 / Sq Ft
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Off Market $365,000 -- --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Sold $365,000 +1.4% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Sale $359,900 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $182,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10163030

Doorify MLS

APN: 086503342341

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.